African Black Soap

African Black Soap

Discover the beauty secret of African skincare with our authentic African Black Soap. Experience the power of nature and unlock the benefits of this traditional treasure for healthy, glowing skin. Treat yourself to a skincare ritual rooted in tradition and embrace the goodness of African beauty.
Our authentic African Black Soap is made or unadulterated indigenous botanicals from Ghana, West Africa.
We have it in the solid bar, scented and unscented liquid options.

 

$12.00$20.00

Our African Black Soap offers deep Cleansing and Purifying properties. It effectively removes impurities, dirt, and excess oil, leaving your skin feeling refreshed, clean, and revitalized. It helps to unclog pores and prevent breakouts, making it suitable for acne-prone and oily skin types.

It contains nourishing ingredients such as shea butter, cocoa butter, and palm oil, which provide essential moisture to the skin, and it is a natural exfoliant. The soap's texture contains organic particles that gently exfoliate the skin, promoting the removal of dead skin cells and revealing a smoother, brighter complexion. Regular use can improve the texture of your skin, giving it a healthy and radiant appearance.

Our African Black Soap is a multi-purpose product that can be used for the face, body, and even hair.

We take pride in supporting fair trade practices and working directly with communities in Ghana to source our African black soap to make sure majority of the profit stays in the pockets of the women we partner with.

 

INGREDIENTS

Aqua(water), Aloe vera (Aloe barbadensis) juice, Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Plantain (Plantago Major) Leaf Ash extract, Musa Sapientum (Banana) fruit ash extract, Butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter oil, Potassium hydroxide, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil

Additional information

Options

Solid bar, Unscented Liquid, Liquid with Tea Tree

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.